No animated GIFs, photos with additional graphics (borders, embellishments. FN 8. Since we have determined that the tape was properly seized, and defendant failed to object to the playing of the tape, the issue does not warrant further discussion. 603, 618 P.2d 149]; People v. Bloyd (1987) 43 Cal. Bittaker and Norris other victims were all, like Lynette, teenage girls: Andrea Hall, 18, Lucinda Schaefer, 16, Jackie Gilliam, 15, and Jacqueline Leah Lamp, 13. Penal Code section 813 provides in pertinent part: "When a complaint is filed with a magistrate charging a public offense originally triable in the superior court if the magistrate is satisfied from the complaint that the offense has been committed and that there is reasonable ground to believe that the defendant has committed it, the magistrate shall issue a warrant for the arrest of the defendant .". They then threw the body into the bushes.